Taryn Manuel
Last updated: Mar 19, 2019

Taryn Manuel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073946935

Taryn Manuel

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 1525 Shattuck Avenue Suite F in Berkeley, CA 94709. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Divorce, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Prenatal Care, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073946935. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 495-9180. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Taryn Manuel, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Taryn Manuel.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Lincoln Child Center
4368 Lincoln Avenue
Oakland, 94602 CA
(510) 531-3111

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 24 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Emily Halverson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1820 Scenic Avenue Berkeley, 94709, CA
Rabea Chaudhary
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1600 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94709, CA
Ryan Charles Hoffman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1600 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94709, CA
Harry Joseph Lieberman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1933 Rose Street Berkeley, 94709, CA
Paul Zipperman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1521 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94709, CA
Josephine Elizabeth Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1519 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94709, CA
Peter E. Tichenor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1708 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94709, CA
Natalia Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1939 Virginia Street Berkeley, 94709, CA
Maegan Willan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1600 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94709, CA
Dr. Bruce Linton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1521 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94709, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Taryn Manuel?

Taryn Manuel's office is located at 1525 Shattuck Avenue Suite F in Berkeley, CA 94709.

Does Taryn Manuel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Taryn Manuel accepts insurance.

What conditions does Taryn Manuel treat?

Taryn Manuel provides treatment for Child Abuse, Divorce, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Prenatal Care, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Taryn Manuel have affiliation with practices?

Taryn Manuel is affiliated with Lincoln Child Center.